Residential lot backs into what may be a future developed area that has been cleared. 908 Crane Church Rd. lot also available. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Lot/land
Price cut: $7K (3/10)
$22,900
1236 Crane Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
--beds
--baths
0.25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$288,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 174 days |
- 75 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keyia Stucks,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 622201
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 096130132
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $75,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,206
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$288,200
$202,000 - $386,000
$1,819/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $22,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $22,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $22,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $22,900-23.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $29,900-97.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | $1,422,200+1796.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Sold | $75,000+6.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Sold | $70,400-25.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2011 | Sold | $95,000-4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2010 | Sold | $99,000+10% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2010 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2010 | Sold | $90,000-10% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2009 | Sold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2008 | Sold | $100,000+112.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2006 | Sold | $47,077-10.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2006 | Sold | $52,379 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2005 | Sold | $52,379 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $52,379 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,206 +9.2% | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $16,090 -0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,190 +9.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,810 +87.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,880 -1.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,000 -1.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,110 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,110 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,110 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,110 +32.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $6,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29203
Getting around
21 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Forest Heights Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 2/10Alcorn Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.1 mi
- 1/10Eau Claire High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Forest Heights
- Middle: Alcorn
- High: Eau Claire
- District: Richland One
Source: Consolidated MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- South Carolina
- Richland County
- Columbia
- 29203
- 1236 Crane Church Rd