Skip main navigation
Sold for $38,000
  • $38,000

    12366 Ellis Rd, Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

    2beds
    938sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for property near Conneaut Lake with utilities already in place? This is it! This unique opportunity offers a well, public septic, electric, and gas lines already installed, plus a cement driveway for easy access. Located just minutes from Conneaut Lake and Conneaut Lake Park, you’ll enjoy being close to one of the area’s top recreational destinations. The level lot offers approximately 150 feet of frontage and includes an older mobile home that is not contributing to value and will need a new roof. The property also features a garage with a rear workshop area and additional side storage, adding extra functionality and space. The true value is in the location and existing infrastructure, making it ideal for a weekend camp, replacing the current mobile home, or building your new home. Enjoy boating, fishing, dining, and all that Conneaut Lake has to offer. A great opportunity to create your own getaway or investment property close to the lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Brown (814)333-1141,

    RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    Bought with:

    Christine Brown, RS319261

    RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190636Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 938
    • Total interior livable area: 938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 92 x 18081 x 0
    • Features: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5512062B
    • Zoning description: See Remarks

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: See Remarks
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$38,000+18.8%$41/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190636 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$32,000$34/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190636 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$32,000+508.5%$34/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #190636 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$5,259$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,291 $15,485
    2023$1,291 +2.5%$15,485
    2022$1,260 $15,485
    2021$1,260 -0.3%$15,485 +12.2%
    2020$1,265 $13,800
    2019$1,265 +18%$13,800
    2018$1,072 +206.3%$13,800
    2017$350 $13,800
    2016$350 $13,800
    2015$350 $13,800
    2014-- $13,800
    2013-- $13,800
    2012-- $13,800
    2011-- $13,800
    2010-- $13,800
    2009-- $13,800
    2008-- $13,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Conneaut Lakeshore