1237 Little Egypt Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880
Home value
$227,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,297/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,024/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,024/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carol Movre 423-599-2872,
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
Suzan Jolley, 292016
Realty One Group Experts - Cleveland
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate, Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 7.80 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 021 00102 000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ten Mile
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $225,000-10%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+155.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Sold | $98,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $98,000+40.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: Re/Max R. E. Professionals #1272703 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: REMAX Real Estate Professional #20171947 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2015 | Listing removed | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Properties, LLC #915325 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,900$56/sqft |
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Properties LLC #20150847 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Properties LLC #905031 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2014 | Listing removed | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: Darrell Murray Auction #20145336 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,900$56/sqft |
| 5/12/2014 | Listing removed | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: Darrell Murray Auction #20135425 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,900$56/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $268 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $268 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $268 | $15,900 +6.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,875 +14.2% |
| 2020 | $258 | $13,025 |
| 2019 | $258 | $13,025 |
| 2018 | $258 +0% | $13,025 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $258 +4.5% | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $247 +5.9% | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $233 -0.2% | $12,450 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $234 +0% | $12,475 +0% |
| 2013 | $234 +0.1% | $12,470 |
| 2012 | $233 -0.1% | $12,470 |
| 2011 | $234 | $12,470 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,470 +3% |
| 2009 | $221 | $12,104 |
| 2008 | $221 | $12,104 |
| 2007 | $221 +192.4% | $12,104 +192.4% |
| 2006 | $76 -20.3% | $4,140 |
| 2005 | $95 +16.8% | $4,140 +16.8% |
| 2004 | $81 +25.1% | $3,545 |
| 2002 | $65 | $3,545 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,545 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $14,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37880