1237 Oakwood Rd is a truly unique property nestled in the desirable Tavistock Hills neighborhood. The main living area features a dramatic, completely open floor plan creating an expansive and airy feel throughout. The modern kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting luxurious granite countertops and top-of-the-line appliances including a 48" Viking range and hood, a Viking dishwasher, and a 36" professional griddle. The fully renovated main bathroom features beautiful tile throughout the shower, adding a touch of modern luxury and making this home truly move-in ready. The main living space opens to a charming three-season room through elegant glass doors, complete with gas heat. Step outside to a sprawling wrap-around deck that flows down to a beautiful brick patio perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in nature. The private, wooded backyard backs to a generous stretch of forest, offering a peaceful and secluded retreat. Additional flexible living space has been thoughtfully created on the lower level, with a separate home office. There is plenty of room for storage with a garage and a walk-up attic. Additional upgrades include newer roof, siding, windows and more! Situated on a generous lot, extensive hardscaping, open-concept design, and high-end upgrades throughout, this is an exceptional home just waiting for the right buyer to make it their own.
Pending
$519,900
1237 Oakwood Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
3beds
1,653sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
9,840 Square Feet Lot
$556,200 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern kitchenViking dishwasherFully renovated main bathroomElegant glass doorsCharming three-season roomSeparate home officeLuxurious granite countertops
- 26 days |
- 1,748 |
- 147 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Val Nunnenkamp 609-313-1454,
Keller Williams Realty - Marlton,
Co-Listing Agent: Brian Colonna 609-364-6466,
Keller Williams Realty - Marlton
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2115322
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Full Bath, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 17
Other
- Features: Wood Stove
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,653
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,653
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,840 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 82.00 x 120.00
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0300127 0100017
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,200
- Annual tax amount: $9,872
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$556,200
$528,000 - $584,000
$3,405/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $519,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $519,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,900+67.7%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Sold | $310,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Sold | $310,000+5.1%$188/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #NJCD400814_08033 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2020 | Pending sale | $295,000$178/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton #NJCD400814 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | $295,000-7.5%$178/sqft |
| 9/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $319,000$193/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,308 +4.4% | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $9,873 +3.6% | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $9,533 +2.2% | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $9,328 +2.8% | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $9,073 +0.4% | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $9,034 +9.7% | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $8,234 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $8,234 -5.2% | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $8,684 +3.4% | $206,200 -10.9% |
| 2016 | $8,399 +4.4% | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $8,045 +4.4% | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $7,707 +2.6% | $231,500 |
| 2013 | $7,510 +2.9% | $231,500 |
| 2012 | $7,297 +4.5% | $231,500 |
| 2011 | $6,980 -3.5% | $231,500 |
| 2010 | $7,234 +1.8% | $231,500 +97.7% |
| 2009 | $7,108 | $117,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $117,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $117,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08033