Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $499,000

    1239 Blueberry Trl, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,796sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1959
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $508,700 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge fireplaceBrick ranch style homePlenty of cabinetsAdorable play shedHardwoods throughout
    One of my favorite brick ranch homes in years! This charming home ranks at the top of the list from the moment you drive up and see the array of blooming azaleas, Japanese maples, flowers and shrubs. The brick ranch style home was expanded and features a spacious living and dining room complimented by a huge family room large enough for a family style table and plenty of furnishings. The huge fireplace is a rare find in a MCM ranch but this one has it! The living and dining room (plus bedrooms) have plantation shutters so privacy is already done. The hardwoods throughout are in great shape too. Take the kitchen to the next level with your ideas and enjoy plenty of cabinets, and a separate pantry in the laundry room for extra storage. The primary bedroom is full of closet space and has an updated bath with marble walk-in shower and new vanity. The second bath is a pale yellow with original tile, tub and built-in storage. Both additional bedrooms have nice closets and gorgeous hardwoods. The built-in bookcase in the hall is ready for your favorite books or collectibles. Get ready for the dream backyard! Not to mention an attached carport with utility room the story-book wooden gate opens to a stone path lined with blooming plants and bee-friendly shrubs on the way to an adorable play shed and on the backside of the shed is a potting area with shelves and storage. Continue walking through the backyard, you can rest or swing on the concrete footed swing with planters and plenty of yard special master gardener plants from the gorgeous blooming vines and flowers to evergreens. This is truly one of my favorite ranch style homes for so many reasons! A plus for charm and a true master gardener's delight! All complimented by a quiet, safe, walking neighborhood to local schools, parks and trails plus nearby shopping and easy access to Emory, CDC and a quick 25 minute commute the Hartsfield Airport. Agent: please note we have multiple offers and are calling for highest and best by 4:00 pm Sunday 4/19. Thank you!
    29 days
    |
    915
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carol Reimer,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta 404-564-5560

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7755474MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,796
      • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,796
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Covered, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 141 x 78
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 18 115 01 095
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: North Druid Woods
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $441,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,109
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,700

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $2,573/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$499,000$278/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7755474 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$499,000$278/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7755474 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$499,000$278/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7755474 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$499,000+55.9%$278/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7755474 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Sold$320,000$178/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,109 -4.3%$176,520 -1.6%
        2024$5,340 +27.5%$179,320 +15.1%
        2023$4,189 +3.7%$155,840 +25.8%
        2022$4,038 +5.1%$123,920 +7.4%
        2021$3,841 -6.7%$115,360 -9.2%
        2020$4,115 +5.7%$127,000 +6.5%
        2019$3,894 +222.8%$119,240 +10%
        2018$1,206 -10.8%$108,440 +7.5%
        2017$1,352 +12.1%$100,880 +10.2%
        2016$1,207 $91,520 +4.4%
        2014$1,207 $87,640 +0.6%
        2013-- $87,080
        2012-- $87,080 -11.8%
        2011-- $98,720
        2010$1,020 $98,720
        2009$1,020 +11%$98,720
        2008$919 -66%$98,720 +4.8%
        2007$2,707 $94,200
        2006$2,707 +3.3%$94,200
        2005$2,620 +4.1%$94,200 +2%
        2004$2,516 +2.9%$92,360 +2.2%
        2003$2,446 +16.1%$90,400
        2002$2,106 +38.2%$90,400 +15.2%
        2001$1,524 $78,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Decatur

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable