Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $535,000

    1239 River Rd, Sequim, WA 98382

    --beds
    --baths
    9.75Acres
    6 Acres +
    Built in ----
    9.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flat usable terrain
    Nearly 10 acres of beautiful, level land provide an inviting setting with pleasant mountain views to the south. The flat, usable terrain offers excellent potential for a future homesite, an equestrian's dream property, hobby farm, home based business, or possible small development project. Conveniently located near the City of Sequim and the Olympic Discovery Trail, the property provides easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and Sequim's many community events and festivities throughout the year. An older mobile home with a newer roof, a vintage barn, and two outbuildings offer possibilities for those with the vision to repurpose or improve them. Updated information: Highland Irrigation is available. This is an AS-IS sale.
    54 days
    191
    8

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Moreno,

    IDEAL Real Estate

    Source: Olympic Listing Service,MLS#: 401128

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Unobstructed Mountains
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9.75 Acres
      • Features: Short Plat, 6 Acres +
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Pasture, Berries
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn/Shop
      • Parcel number: 043025430000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sequim

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,028
      • Annual tax amount: $6,786
      • Date on market: 8/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/21/2026Listed for sale$535,000
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #401128 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$434 +10.2%$50,028
        2024$394 +6.7%$50,028
        2023$369 -3.7%$50,028
        2022$384 -28.3%$50,028 -14.9%
        2021$535 +8.6%$58,766 +10%
        2020$493 $53,424 +1.7%
        2019-- $52,539 +2.4%
        2018$511 $51,329 +6%
        2017-- $48,417 -3.7%
        2016-- $50,284 +13.7%
        2015-- $44,216 -1.7%
        2013-- $44,959 -16.1%
        2012-- $53,610
        2010-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98382

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • High: Sequim HS
        • District: 323-SqHS

        Source: Olympic Listing Service. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts