Beautifully Renovated Condo Offering Modern Style and Effortless Living. The Open Kitchen Showcases Brand New Cabinets (2026), QUARTZ Countertops (2026), Stainless Steel Appliances (2026), Recessed Lighting (2026), and a Sleek Modern Tile Backsplash (2026). Enjoy an Updated Bathroom Along with New Flooring, New Lighting (2026), and Fresh Custom Paint Throughout. This Home Also Features Spacious Bedrooms and a Patio Perfect For Relaxing. Two Parking Spaces are Included for Added Convenience. Move-In Ready with Stylish Upgrades Throughout. This Will Not Last!
For sale
Price cut: $5 (5/6)
$319,895
20991 Timber Ridge Ter Unit 101, Ashburn, VA 20147
2beds
882sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1991
-- sqft lot
$320,900 Zestimate®
$363/sqft
$358/mo HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomFresh custom paint throughoutRecessed lightingPatio perfect for relaxingNew flooringSpacious bedroomsOpen kitchen
- 43 days |
- 929 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Ron 877-328-4400,
ANR Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALO2119366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 882
- Total interior livable area: 882 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 882
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Free, Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Features: Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 117290489001
- Zoning: PDH4
- Zoning description: PDH4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $358 monthly
- Subdivision: Westmaren Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Community Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Custodial Services Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $71 one time
- HOA name: WESTMAREN CONDOMINIUM UNIT OWNERS ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Ashburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $363/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,570
- Annual tax amount: $2,379
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$320,900
$305,000 - $337,000
$2,074/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $319,8950%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $324,900+1.6%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+64.1%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $195,000+151.6%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1993 | Sold | $77,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 -1% | $295,510 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $2,404 +5.9% | $277,870 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $2,269 +3.7% | $259,350 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,188 -0.6% | $245,820 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $2,202 +2.7% | $224,650 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $207,080 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $2,143 +2.1% | $198,000 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $2,098 +0.3% | $193,380 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,092 -6.5% | $185,980 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $178,580 +21.4% |
| 2015 | $2,237 +3.5% | $147,080 |
| 2014 | $2,161 +17.3% | $147,080 +30.3% |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $112,850 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $157,900 -24.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $209,300 -4.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $219,800 -18.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,400 +31.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $205,100 +9.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $186,700 +34.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,800 +22.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,200 +40.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20147