Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4.5K (3/2)
    $195,000

    124 Ace Ranch Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    2beds
    987sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Shared poolPrimary bedroom is largeOne car garageTiled walk in shower
    Step into this cute and cozy 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom cottage style home. This home would make a great investment property or weekend getaway. Complete w/a one car garage this property is located in a small HOA subdivision that has a shared pool as well as a common area for parties or get togethers. The Primary bedroom is large but both bathrooms are the same with a tiled walk in shower. There is a laundry room in the garage and sliding glass doors that go out to the common space. Roof was replaced 5 years ago. HOA monthly fee is $75 and includes Trash, lawn maintenance for the common area, pool and septic.
    116 days
    |
    243
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ardie Vargas,

    CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    Source: KVMLS,MLS#: 121251

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 987
      • Total interior livable area: 987 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27937
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Garbage Service-Private, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Guadalupe Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $75 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Kerrville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,999
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,300

        $178,000 - $197,000

        $1,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Price change$195,000-2.3%$198/sqft
        Source: KVMLS #121251 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$199,500+59.6%$202/sqft
        Source: KVMLS #121251 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Sold--
        Source: KVMLS #100241 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Pending sale$125,000$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams -The E.M. Stahl Real Estate Group #79180 Report a problem
        1/7/2020Price change$125,000-3.8%$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty - Fbg Properties #100241 Report a problem
        12/4/2019Price change$130,000-3.7%$132/sqft
        11/19/2019Price change$135,000-3.2%$137/sqft
        11/8/2019Listed for sale$139,500+23.5%$141/sqft
        4/19/2017Sold--
        Source: KVMLS #92561 Report a problem
        2/11/2017Price change$113,000-5.8%$114/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Kerrville #92561 Report a problem
        10/4/2016Price change$119,900-6%$121/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty #91447 Report a problem
        9/7/2016Listed for sale$127,500$129/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty #91447 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $159,999 +4.8%
        2024$1,120 -13.6%$152,724
        2023$1,297 +94.3%$152,724 -2.1%
        2022$667 -0.4%$155,931 +11.8%
        2021$670 +1.5%$139,508 +6.2%
        2020$660 +2.7%$131,396 +11.2%
        2019$643 $118,168 +7.5%
        2018-- $109,898 +2.4%
        2017-- $107,360 +151.3%
        2016-- $42,730
        2015-- $42,730
        2014-- $42,730
        2012-- $42,730 -6.2%
        2011-- $45,573
        2010-- $45,573
        2009-- $45,573
        2008-- $45,573 -17.6%
        2007-- $55,333

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,233/mo
        Principal & interest
        $981
        Property taxes
        $177
        HOA Fees
        $75
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78028

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable