124 Ash Street, Oregon, WI 53575
Home value
$423,200
$402,000 - $444,000
$2,617/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,196/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,196/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa Duerst Haufle Off:608-256-9011,
Stark Company, REALTORS
Dan Chin Homes Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Half
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Finished,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,921
- Total interior livable area: 1,921 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,267
- Finished area below ground: 654
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 050911107412
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: Arms Length
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick, Stone
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oregon
- Subdivision: Greenacre Heights
- Municipality: Oregon
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/8/2023 | Sold | $331,000+3.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Contingent | $320,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $320,000-8.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+92.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Sold | $181,500-4.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Price change | $189,900-2.4%$99/sqft |
Source: Badger Realty Group #1685267 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $194,500-2.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Badger Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2013 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Badger Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $204,900+2.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Badger Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Listing removed | $200,000$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated-Pfister #1632492 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $200,000+8.3%$104/sqft |
Source: Affiliated-Pfister #1632492 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $184,600-23.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $240,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,185 +4.1% | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $4,981 +2.6% | $322,600 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $4,855 +10.3% | $294,600 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $4,403 +4.1% | $262,400 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $4,231 +8.3% | $240,900 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $3,905 +0% | $231,800 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $3,905 +0.5% | $219,500 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $3,887 +5.1% | $211,300 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $3,699 +2.9% | $196,400 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $3,594 +4.3% | $188,300 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $3,446 -0.1% | $181,500 +6.8% |
| 2013 | $3,448 +0.9% | $169,900 |
| 2012 | $3,419 +3.2% | $169,900 -5.1% |
| 2011 | $3,311 | $179,000 |
| 2010 | $3,311 +4.3% | $179,000 -2.2% |
| 2009 | $3,174 +2.1% | $183,100 -0.8% |
| 2008 | $3,109 -3.3% | $184,600 +39.8% |
| 2007 | $3,213 +9.5% | $132,000 |
| 2006 | $2,933 -3.1% | $132,000 |
| 2005 | $3,027 | $132,000 |
| 2004 | $3,027 +2.9% | $132,000 |
| 2003 | $2,943 +2% | $132,000 |
| 2002 | $2,885 -5.6% | $132,000 +18.6% |
| 2001 | $3,056 -4.8% | $111,300 |
| 2000 | $3,209 | $111,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 53575