Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    124 Bell Rd, Campti, LA 71411

    --beds
    --baths
    9.05Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.05 Acres Lot
    $70,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $70,500

    $57,000 - $89,000

    $848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    9.05 acres of land overlooking Black Lake. This Black Lake property would be great for your home, whether it be a manufactured, modular, or a barndominium. To view property, drive to end of driveway and land will be in front of you (towards Black Lake) and to the right. Mobile home on property has no value. Selling As-Is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shanna Braxton,

    Bolton Realty

    Bought with:

    Raylie Hardy, 995689767

    Century 21 Elite

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2408706Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake
    • Frontage length: 443.0000,443.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 9.05 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.05
    • Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0040108400A
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: R-1

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #2408706 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: GCLRA #2408706 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Contingent$75,000
    Source: GCLRA #2408706 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: GCLRA #2408706 Report a problem
    3/1/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$268 -4.8%$2,770
    2024$282 +45.4%$2,770 +31.9%
    2023$194 +0.4%$2,100
    2022$193 -3.7%$2,100
    2021$200 -2.2%$2,100
    2020$205 +4.5%$2,100
    2019$196 $2,100
    2018$196 -8.5%$2,100
    2017$214 +13.2%$2,100 +1%
    2015$189 -1.6%$2,080
    2014$192 -0.2%$2,080
    2013$193 $2,080
    2012-- $2,080 -6.3%
    2010$224 $2,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71411