Skip main navigation
Sold for $353,500
  • $353,500

    124 Colvin Rd, Greenville, SC 29615

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $353,500 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,500

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Greenville's beloved Eastside, this charming all-brick ranch in Heritage Hill offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern comfort. Just minutes from the energy of downtown Greenville and the convenience of Haywood Road, you'll love coming home to a quiet, tree-lined street where the surroundings feel like a breath of fresh air after a long day. Pull into your covered carport and step inside to discover beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout, a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for cool Upstate evenings, and a bright, open layout that invites you to spread out, settle in, and truly live. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes you'll appreciate every single day. When it's time to unwind or entertain, head outside to your private patio and beautifully landscaped retaining wall area, the kind of outdoor space that makes your backyard the place everyone wants to gather. Additional storage means there's a place for everything, and with a new roof in 2019, a new HVAC system in 2021, and bathroom upgrades in 2024, the big investments have already been made for you. Top it off with walkable access to Butler Springs Park, no meaningful HOA restrictions, and zoning for Lake Forest Elementary, League Academy, and Wade Hampton High School. Homes like this don't come along often. Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Cuff 720-515-3690,

    LPT Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Caroline Rue

    McGehee Real Estate Co, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586127MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Office
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Den
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Stackable Accommodating, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,762
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108 x 168 x 113 x 152
    • Features: Sloped, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0277.0401046.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$353,500+1%$210/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586127 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$350,000$208/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586127 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$350,000+68.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586127 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Sold$207,450-3.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1366196 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Pending sale$214,900$128/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Professionals #1366196 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$214,900+19.4%$128/sqft
    10/24/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Re/MAX Realty Professionals Report a problem
    3/21/2014Sold$179,999-4.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1271692 Report a problem
    1/27/2014Price change$187,900-1.1%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1271692 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listed for sale$189,969+85.3%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Professionals #1271692 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold$102,500-2.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1260493 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$104,900-4.5%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1260493 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Price change$109,900-13.8%$65/sqft
    5/31/2013Listed for sale$127,500+2%$76/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1260493 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold$125,000-3.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2003Sold$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,788 -1.1%$207,230
    2023$1,808 +3.3%$207,230
    2022$1,750 +1.4%$207,230
    2021$1,726 -8.6%$207,230 +4.3%
    2020$1,889 +1.1%$198,690
    2019$1,868 -35.5%$198,690 +51.9%
    2018$2,897 $130,770 +1565.9%
    2017$2,897 +2%$7,850 -94%
    2016$2,840 +4.1%$130,770
    2015$2,728 +136.9%$130,770 -2.6%
    2014$1,152 -57.5%$134,210
    2013$2,712 +3.3%$134,210
    2012$2,625 +140.6%--
    2011$1,091 +0.2%--
    2010$1,089 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29615