Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $30,000

    124 Deer Valley Road, Jewett, NY 12444

    --beds
    0baths
    2.9Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located off Mill Hollow Rd, this parcel comes with no HOA or deed restrictions. Discover your perfect escape with this RR-zoned (Rural Residential) property offering privacy, freedom, and convenience. Electricity is available from houses nearby; well and septic are needed. Enjoy nearby outdoor recreation: just 10 minutes to the small town of Hunter's local amenities, snow tubing and ski fun at Hunter Mountain Ski Resort, and summer relaxation at Dolan's Lake. Explore the Catskills with top hiking spots like Vly, Bearpen, and Sleeping Lion Mountains all within 25 minutes! Take a 45 minute drive to Mine Kill State Park or to the city of Catskill for more shopping, dining, Dutchman's Landing on the Hudson, the scenic Skywalk, and golfing at Catskill Golf Resort. Assignment Listing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Greene 860-560-1006,

    The Greene Realty Group

    Bought with:

    non-member non member

    NON MLS OFFICE

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202519193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.90 Acres
    • Features: Road Frontage
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 193800 129.00337

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$30,000-34.6%
    Source: Global MLS #202519193 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$45,900
    Source: Global MLS #202519193 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$45,900-4.2%
    Source: Global MLS #202519193 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #137558 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Contingent$47,900
    11/30/2021Price change$47,900-14.3%
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$55,900
    9/9/2021Pending sale$55,900
    5/23/2021Listed for sale$55,900+285.5%
    10/4/2018Sold$14,500-73.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listing removed$55,000+15.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green - Windham #104007 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Sold$47,500-13.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/29/2015Listed for sale$55,000
    2/14/2014Listing removed$55,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green - Windham #89054 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for sale$55,000+243.8%
    2/14/2002Sold$16,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $26,500
    2024-- $26,500
    2023-- $26,500
    2022-- $26,500
    2021-- $26,500
    2020-- $26,500
    2019-- $26,500
    2018-- $26,500
    2017$388 $26,500 +5.6%
    2016-- $25,100
    2015-- $25,100
    2014-- $25,100
    2013-- $25,100 +18.4%
    2012-- $21,200
    2011-- $21,200
    2010-- $21,200
    2009-- $21,200
    2008-- $21,200
    2007-- $21,200
    2006-- $21,200 +9.3%
    2005-- $19,400 +8.4%
    2004-- $17,900 +13.3%
    2003-- $15,800
    2002-- $15,800
    2001-- $15,800 -26.2%
    2000-- $21,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12444