Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $390,000

    124 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    1,515sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1942
    2,200 Square Feet Lot
    $387,200 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paint throughoutDetached rear garageLarge utility areaThree bedrooms
    Spacious Rodgers Forge interior unit with fresh paint throughout. The entry level features a large living room and dining room with wood flooring and kitchen with new LVP flooring. The second level has wood flooring, three bedrooms, and a full bath. Full bath updated with a new vanity, toilet and flooring. Includes 3rd floor/4th bedroom, which aren't often available! The finished lower level includes a family room, half bath, and a large utility area. Detached rear garage, updated boiler, and new electric panel. Shows well.
    12 days
    |
    937
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Van Swol 443-280-2887,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2160154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,515 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 235

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,200 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090908550140

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1942

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,680
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $387,200

        $368,000 - $407,000

        $2,852/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$390,000$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160154 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,183 +18.2%$303,600 +4%
        2024$3,539 +4.1%$292,000 +4.1%
        2023$3,398 +4.3%$280,400 +4.3%
        2022$3,258 +0.2%$268,800 +0.2%
        2021$3,251 +0.2%$268,233 +0.2%
        2020$3,244 +0.2%$267,667 +0.2%
        2019$3,237 +6.2%$267,100 +6.2%
        2018$3,048 +6.6%$251,500 +6.6%
        2017$2,859 +18.6%$235,900 +7.1%
        2016$2,410 $220,300
        2015$2,410 $220,300
        2014$2,410 $220,300 -9.3%
        2013-- $242,900
        2012-- $242,900
        2011-- $242,900 -9.6%
        2010-- $268,610 +7.2%
        2009-- $250,470 +7.8%
        2008-- $232,330 +8.5%
        2007-- $214,190 +13.2%
        2006-- $189,156 +15.3%
        2005-- $164,123 +18%
        2004-- $139,090 +5.5%
        2003-- $131,812 +5.8%
        2002-- $124,536 +6.2%
        2001-- $117,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,225/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1890
        Property taxes
        $335
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Good Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable