**unique Lakeside Retreat In Kuttawa!** Discover One Of The Most Distinctive Homes Near Lake Barkley. This Charming 2,224 Sq Ft Property Effortlessly Blends Rustic Warmth With Luxury Living. Step Inside To Find Stunning Cedar Wood Walls And Soaring, Tall Windows That Flood The Space With Natural Light, Creating A High-end Cabin Feel. Built To Last, The Home Features A Durable Metal Roof And A Timeless Partial-brick Exterior For Low Maintenance. Start Your Mornings Relaxing On The Inviting Front Deck. A Recently Built-on 2-car Garage Provides Ample Space For Vehicles, A Workshop, Or Storing Your Lake Toys. Located In A Highly Sought-after Area, You Are Just Minutes From Local Marinas, Top-tier Fishing, And Land Between The Lakes. Whether You Want A Spectacular Weekend Getaway Or A Unique Forever Home Near The Water, This Rare Property Has It All. Don't Miss Out On This True Kuttawa Gem!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/4)
$199,900
124 Dustin Rd, Kuttawa, KY 42055
2beds
2,227sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.07 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting front deckTimeless partial-brick exteriorDurable metal roofStunning cedar wood walls
- 21 days |
- 474 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Wade 270-226-0646,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136603Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,227
- Total interior livable area: 2,227 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Waterfront features: Lake Area, Barkley Lake
- Body of water: Barkley Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Features: County, Other/See Remarks, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 11A13
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other/See Remarks, Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Kenergy Electric, Pennyrile Rural Elec
- Gas: Kuttawa Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Garbage - Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,000
- Annual tax amount: $517
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,110/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$90/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #136603 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+1635.7%$99/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #136603 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $12,669$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $517 -2.9% | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $532 -2.6% | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $547 -3.6% | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $567 +0.2% | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $566 +121.5% | $60,000 +122.2% |
| 2019 | $256 +1% | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $253 -0.2% | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $254 -42.7% | $27,000 -42.6% |
| 2016 | $443 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42055
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Lyon County Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 7.4 mi
- 8/10Lyon County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.2 mi
- 7/10Lyon County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lyon County
- Middle: Lyon County
- High: Lyon County
Source: WKRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.