Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    124 Erwin Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    5beds
    5,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $760,600 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $4,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious brick home offers plenty of room and comfort with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus 2 half bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful solid surface countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, making cleaning a breeze. The home also includes a 2-car detached garage and 2 carports, providing plenty of parking and storage. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a sparkling in-ground pool, perfect for hot summer days. The yard is fully fenced for added privacy and features a sprinkler system to keep everything lush and green. Relax or entertain on the patio, a great space for outdoor gatherings. With so many great features, this home is ready to be yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie N Bedenbaugh 843-861-1788,

    C/b Deborah Gandy

    Bought with:

    Natalie N Bedenbaugh, 64896

    C/b Deborah Gandy

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 20244240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Gas, Microwave, Double Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Surface Unit
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Countertops
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other, Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,400
    • Total interior livable area: 5,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Storage
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Swimming Pool-Chlorine
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0351501082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer/Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2024Sold$750,000+67.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #20244240 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Sold$447,500-0.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #139238 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$450,000-18.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Segars Realty #139238 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$550,000-3.4%$102/sqft
    1/28/2019Price change$569,500-1.8%$105/sqft
    11/21/2018Listed for sale$580,000+36.5%$107/sqft
    12/4/2013Sold$425,000-5.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listing removed$449,000$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Deborah Gandy & Associates #108223 Report a problem
    3/10/2013Price change$449,000-10%$83/sqft
    8/17/2012Price change$499,000-5%$92/sqft
    3/28/2012Price change$525,000-6.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gandy-Tiller & Associates #108223 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$562,500-13.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Gandy-Tiller & Associates #108223 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for sale$650,000$120/sqft
    Source: Gandy-Tiller & Associates #108223 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,452 +9%$18,220 +1.9%
    2023$3,167 -6.4%$17,880
    2022$3,385 +6.2%$17,880
    2021$3,189 -7.6%$17,880
    2020$3,452 -3.1%$17,880 -1.1%
    2019$3,563 +4.7%$18,080 +7.1%
    2018$3,403 -99.2%$16,880
    2017$422,000 +12606.5%$16,880
    2016$3,321 $16,880
    2014$3,321 $16,880
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29550