Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,100

    124 Hill Rd, Blandon, PA 19510

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $346,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,100

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 124 Hill Road in beautiful Tree Tops in Maidencreek! Well maintained Cape Cod style home with a 1st floor Master Bedroom suite with full refreshed bathroom. Living room with beautiful hardwood flooring, Kitchen with granite counters, tile floor and a kitchen island for cooking and breakfast treats! All newer SS kitchen appliances remain. The lovely 3 season room off the dining area has a tile floor and cathedral ceiling and overlooks the rear fenced yard. There is also a convenient and adorable storage shed for all those garden needs. The 2 additional bedrooms on the 2nd floor are served by a Jack N Jill bath for your family or guests. The lower level has a cozy family room and the laundry with washer and dryer remaining has access to the rear yard from a Bilco door. Quick possession with adequate time for the seller to pack up and move is available!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61542006381231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blandon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $14 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2019Sold$224,900$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$224,900$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342220 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$224,900$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342220 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$224,900$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342220 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,518 +4.3%$114,900
    2024$5,292 +7.1%$114,900
    2023$4,943 +0.6%$114,900
    2022$4,914 $114,900
    2021$4,914 +0.6%$114,900
    2020$4,885 $114,900
    2019$4,885 +1.3%$114,900
    2018$4,822 +2.5%$114,900
    2017$4,703 +357.9%$114,900
    2016$1,027 $114,900
    2015$1,027 $114,900
    2014-- $114,900
    2013-- $114,900
    2012-- $114,900
    2011-- $114,900
    2010-- $114,900
    2009-- $114,900
    2008-- $114,900
    2007-- $114,900
    2006-- $114,900
    2005-- $114,900
    2004-- $114,900
    2003-- $114,900
    2002-- $114,900
    2000-- $114,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19510