Spacious Brick Home on 3.65 Scenic Acres. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and versatility on this expansive 3.65-acre property. The well-appointed brick home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with granite countertops throughout. Relax on the covered front or back porch, and enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage.The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring a walk-in closet, double vanity, separate shower, and garden tub. Recent updates include a new HVAC system with warranty and a new water heater. The septic system has been recently serviced for your peace of mind.The versatile barn/workshop includes walk and garage doors, electricity, an upstairs loft, kitchenette, and additional storage room. Extended covered areas on the side and back provide extra workspace. A covered patio offers an ideal spot for outdoor entertaining.The property also includes a historic homestead structure and a storage shed, adding to its unique character.Location: Conveniently located near shopping centers, Sesquicentennial State Park, medical facilities, and I-77.Note: Property is being sold “As-Is.”. Seller will provide a 1 year warranty through HSA Home Warraty. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
Price cut: $1K (3/18)
$379,000
124 Mount Pilgrim Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
3beds
1,544sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
3.65 Acres Lot
$372,500 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden tubHistoric homestead structureSpacious brick homeEnsuite bathroomGranite countertops throughoutStorage shedSeparate shower
- 153 days |
- 87 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Nevitt White,
Palmetto Homes and Land Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 623253
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Private, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Stained, Floors-Vinyl
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Self Clean, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,544
- Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 3.65 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 173000916
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,608
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$372,500
$354,000 - $391,000
$1,929/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $379,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $379,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $379,000-0.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+6451.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2002 | Sold | $5,800$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,608 -0.2% | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $1,611 -1.4% | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $1,634 +1.4% | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $1,612 +15.3% | $8,150 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $1,367 -0.4% | $7,180 -96.4% |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $198,000 +21190.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $930 +14.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $810 |
| 2011 | -- | $810 |
| 2010 | -- | $810 |
| 2009 | -- | $810 +15.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $700 |
| 2007 | -- | $700 |
| 2006 | -- | $700 |
| 2005 | -- | $700 +66.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $420 |
| 2003 | -- | $420 -16% |
| 2002 | -- | $500 |
| 2000 | -- | $500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29223
Getting around
18 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Killian Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.3 mi
- 2/10Longleaf Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2 mi
- 3/10Westwood High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Killian
- Middle: Longleaf
- High: Westwood
- District: Richland Two
Source: Consolidated MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- South Carolina
- Richland County
- Columbia