Beautiful one level home with no steps. New custom build. Lots of custom upgrades and personality. In great location in town for city water and sewer. Custom cabinets, granite countertops, marble shower and windowsills, full fenced in yard and sprinklers and landscaping on front yard.and lots of other upgrades.
For sale by owner
$390,000
124 N 4 W, Preston, ID 83263
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2026
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Marble showerFull fenced in yardLandscaping on front yardCustom cabinetsGranite countertops
- 2 days |
- 100 |
- 3 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (208) 380-3263
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Basement: Basement (not specified)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: RP0487502
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Preston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,671
- Annual tax amount: $1,428
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000$217/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 -0.8% | $153,671 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,439 -2% | $154,742 |
| 2023 | $1,469 +12.5% | $154,742 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $1,305 +0.7% | $136,656 +40.7% |
| 2020 | $1,296 +0.4% | $97,147 +14.2% |
| 2019 | $1,290 +100% | $85,048 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $645 +968.4% | $81,079 +87.8% |
| 2017 | $60 | $43,168 |
| 2016 | $60 | $43,168 |
| 2015 | $60 | $43,168 |
| 2014 | $60 -96.7% | $43,168 0% |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $43,170 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83263