Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $97,500

    124 Pine St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level lotNice-sized bedrooms
    Charming home with great potential in Shady Spring! This cute property offers nice-sized bedrooms and a level lot, making it easy to enjoy both inside and out. With a few updates and upgrades, it could really shine. Conveniently located near Shady Spring High School, this home is in a handy spot close to everyday needs. A great opportunity to make it your own!(br)
    31 days
    |
    697
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Harold,

    WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    Source: All West Virginia MLS,MLS#: 100911

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 20100
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 32368
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: None
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: None
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 146720
      Family room
      • Level: None
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 15812
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 17640
      Laundry room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Bedroom(s),Permanent Stairs,Heated
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel Drive
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Adaptable Bathroom Walls
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Residential
      Lot
      • Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2002 / 0122
      • Parcel number: 0
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Purchased As Is
      • Wooded area: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $72/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $50,300
      • Annual tax amount: $365
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,373/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$97,500$72/sqft
        Source: All West Virginia MLS #100911 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$97,500+99%$72/sqft
        Source: All West Virginia MLS #100911 Report a problem
        4/30/2008Sold$49,000$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$365 +2.4%$30,180 +1.8%
        2024$356 +36.5%$29,640 +36.5%
        2023$261 $21,720
        2022$261 $21,720 +2%
        2021-- $21,300 -7.1%
        2020-- $22,920
        2019$554 +100%$22,920
        2018$277 $22,920
        2017$277 -51.2%$22,920 -0.8%
        2016$567 +5.2%$23,100 +5.2%
        2015$539 +3.1%$21,960 +3.1%
        2014$523 +15.6%$21,300 +8.6%
        2013$452 $19,620 +6.5%
        2012$452 +6.9%$18,420 -1%
        2011$423 +5.4%$18,600 +5.4%
        2010$402 -4.5%$17,640 -4.5%
        2009$421 -57.3%$18,480 -55.1%
        2008$986 -36.6%$41,160 -35.4%
        2007$1,554 -25.7%$63,720 -24.4%
        2006$2,091 $84,240 +21.3%
        2005-- $69,420 -17.9%
        2003-- $84,600 +4.3%
        2002-- $81,120 +4.4%
        2001-- $77,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25918

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable