Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    124 Quail Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    5.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For comp purposes only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rikki Cheatham 434-665-7234 rikkicheatham@icloud.com,

    Elite Realty

    Bought with:

    Gary McCullough, 0225236446

    Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365822MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 275.2
    • Dimensions: 21.5 x 12.8
    Bedroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 163.68
    • Dimensions: 14.11 x 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 145.14
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 12.3
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Below Grade
    • Area: 368.41
    • Dimensions: 27.7 x 13.3
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Great room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 142.79
    • Dimensions: 10.9 x 13.1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 479.5
    • Dimensions: 27.4 x 17.5
    Office
    • Level: Below Grade
    • Area: 129.72
    • Dimensions: 13.8 x 9.4
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Den, Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5.28 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 25C11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$395,000-3.6%
    Source: LMLS #365822 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$409,900
    Source: LMLS #365822 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,215 $270,100
    2023$1,215 +13.9%$270,100 +31.6%
    2022$1,067 $205,200
    2021$1,067 --
    2020-- --
    2019$984 $205,200 +8.5%
    2018$984 $189,200
    2017-- $189,200
    2016-- $189,200
    2015-- $189,200 +1.1%
    2014-- $187,200
    2013-- $187,200
    2012-- $187,200
    2011-- $187,200 -2.5%
    2010-- $192,000
    2009-- $192,000
    2008-- $192,000
    2007-- $192,000 +28.5%
    2006-- $149,400
    2005-- $149,400
    2004-- $149,400
    2003-- $149,400 +32.9%
    2002$641 $112,413
    2001$641 $112,413
    2000$641 $112,413

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24504