Skip main navigation
Active
  • $404,900

    124 Tan Yard Rd, Social Circle, GA 30025

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garage storage systemAdditional parkingSeparate shower and tubCustom closetsSolid surface flooring throughoutScreened in porchCorner lot
    This is a rarity you are sure to love. A corner lot with screened in porch and additional parking, a Jubilee treasure for sure. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with open concept living room, dining and kitchen. Master on main with full en suite featuring double vanity, separate shower and tub. Two additional bedrooms and one bathroom round out the home. Upgrades including but not limited to solid surface flooring throughout, custom closets, incredible laundry room, custom butlers pantry, screened in porch, extra parking and garage storage system. Swim community with lots of green space, clubhouse and playground. Listen to sports from the athletic complex at SCHS and walk how from dinner downtown, location is unmatched! Setup your showing today.
    44 days
    |
    149
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Taylor Morris,

    Morris Realty Co., LLC 770-369-5560

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746315MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,824
      • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,824
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: NS07C00000014000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Jubilee
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim
      Location
      • Region: Social Circle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,641
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$404,900+69.8%$222/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10722801 Report a problem
        4/6/2021Sold$238,400$131/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8863382 Report a problem
        10/27/2020Pending sale$238,400$131/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8863382 Report a problem
        9/25/2020Listed for sale$238,400+1489.3%$131/sqft
        Source: Morris Realty Co LLC #8863382 Report a problem
        1/31/2020Sold$15,000+57.9%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2016Listing removed$9,500$5/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #7609608 Report a problem
        3/22/2016Listed for sale$9,500-5%$5/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07609608 Report a problem
        10/1/2015Listing removed$9,999$5/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        8/26/2015Price change$9,999-12.3%$5/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        8/18/2015Price change$11,400-0.9%$6/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        7/31/2015Price change$11,500-3.4%$6/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        5/29/2015Price change$11,900-0.8%$7/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        2/6/2015Listed for sale$12,000+140%$7/sqft
        Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07399475 Report a problem
        5/7/2012Sold$5,000-83.3%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2007Sold$30,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,224 +14.8%$130,480 +22.7%
        2023$3,679 +6.2%$106,320 +12.6%
        2022$3,464 +1441.9%$94,440 +740.2%
        2021$225 -47.5%$11,240
        2020$428 +32.5%$11,240 +33.8%
        2019$323 +4.6%$8,400
        2018$309 +237%$8,400
        2017$92 +115.1%$8,400 +123.4%
        2016$43 +26.2%$3,760 +25.3%
        2015$34 $3,000
        2014$34 $3,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $28,000
        2005-- $28,000
        2004-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30025

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable