OPEN HOUSE – SUNDAY, May 10 | 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM Location, charm, and brand-new everything! Just a short walk to the downtown baseball stadium, this adorable home is packed with features buyers love. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a stylish office with double French doors—perfect for working from home. Cozy, cute, and move-in ready… don’t miss this one! Builder added additional concrete, providing extra space for parking or a convenient turnaround area—with the option to add a carport if desired. Enjoy a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, a dedicated coffee bar shelf area, and an included refrigerator. The home also showcases a tray ceiling with accent lighting, large windows for abundant natural light, and added privacy.
Active
$279,900
124 Terrace Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
3beds
1,468sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$279,100 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Added privacyIncluded refrigerator
- 8 days |
- 1,441 |
- 96 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Irina A Pasko 864-921-1230,
Affinity Group Realty
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336887
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office/Study
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,468
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, See Parking Features
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 7121313200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,000
- Annual tax amount: $598
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$279,100
$265,000 - $293,000
$1,849/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900-1.8%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $284,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+1510.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $18,000+140%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Sold | $7,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,140 |
| 2024 | $580 +348.9% | $1,140 +442.9% |
| 2023 | $129 | $210 +14.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $183 |
| 2021 | -- | $183 |
| 2020 | -- | $183 |
| 2019 | -- | $183 |
| 2018 | $117 | $183 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $117 +8.5% | $159 |
| 2016 | $108 +38.6% | $159 |
| 2015 | $78 -26.6% | $159 |
| 2014 | $106 | $159 |
| 2013 | -- | $159 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $47 | $120 |
| 2005 | -- | $120 |
| 2004 | $46 +0.9% | $120 |
| 2003 | $46 | $120 +20% |
| 2002 | -- | $100 |
| 2001 | $39 +0.5% | $100 |
| 2000 | $39 | $100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29301