All In Monthly Cost: $1,880.98
Rent: $1,825.00 includes Water & Sewer!
Admin Fee: $10.00
Resident Benefits Package: $29.99
Renters Insurance: $15.99
Internet: $65
Utilities: Trash, electric and gas in residents name!
Move into this gorgeous 2 bedroom remodel in a secluded duplex near the Broadmoor! This will go fast.
- Private entry
- 2 car garage carport included in rent
- Modern bathroom
and much more!
All In Monthly Cost: $1,864.95
Rent: $1,825.00 includes Water & Sewer!
Admin Fee: $10.00
Resident Benefits Package: $29.95
Utilities: Trash, electric and gas in residents name!
Deposit: starting at $1,825.00 For well qualified applicants!
Application: $50.00 per adult
Security Deposit:
Atlas Real Estate has partnered with Jetty to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Approved residents can choose between paying a security deposit equal to one (1) month's rent (On approved Credit) OR purchase a deposit replacement policy with Jetty at a fraction of the upfront cost.
If a bond is issued for less than 100%, additional funds may be due at move-in.
Pet Policy:
A PetScreening Application is required if applying with an Emotional Support or Service Animal.
Pets accepted! (2) total are allowed
$300 refundable pet deposit is due at the time of move in.
$35 monthly pet rent.
INTERNET: This unit comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at just $65/month, with premium support and setup powered by Second Nature to get you connected fast at move-in. The Internet Service delivers download speeds of up to 1 Gbps, the equivalent of 1,000 Mbps, and includes certain equipment, providing residents with a robust and reliable connection that enhances productivity, entertainment, and connectivity for both personal and professional use. If the property is eligible, then by applying the Applicant agrees to be enrolled in the Internet Service and to pay the applicable cost of up to $65/month, payable with rent. Internet Service shall be provided by a third-party Internet Service Provider selected by Atlas Real Estate. Additional terms may apply.
Resident Benefits Package (RBP Required): Starting at $29.99/month designed to simplify your living experience. The package includes quarterly air filter delivery (if applicable), one-time late fee forgiveness, utility concierge service, identity protection, Access to our 24/7 AHS maintenance coordination preferred vendor list*, a resident rewards program, and credit building support.
*Services are at additional cost.
Renters Insurance Requirement:
Renters insurance is required and can be added for $15.99/month, or you may provide your own policy. If providing your own, it must include a minimum of $100,000 in property damage and personal liability coverage, with Atlas Real Estate listed as an additional interest.
Atlas Real Estate Mailing Address:
PO Box 660121, Dallas, TX 75266
Applications: $50.00 per adult
Background Check - Findigs: $25
Labor Cost - Atlas Real State: $25.18
Overhead/Technology Cost - Atlas Real State: $3.43
Total Cost: $53.61
Total Cost you pay for your application fee: $50
Rental Qualifications:
Please provide proof of income equal to ~2x the monthly rent amount.
No evictions within the last 5 years
Background and Credit check required
If self-employed, 3 months of income statement is required.
Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate
@REALTOR
By clicking on this listing or submitting an inquiry, you consent to receive communications, including calls and texts, from Atlas Real Estate and its partners regarding this property and related real estate services.
2 Car Garage
In Unit Laundry
Pet Friendly
Pets Allowed
Private Entry
Renovated
Apartment for rent
$1,880/mo
Fees may apply
124 W Cheyenne Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Off street parking
What's special
Modern bathroomPrivate entryNew paintSecluded duplexHuge private back patioNew renovated bathroom tile
- 47 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,880+3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,825+14.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,595 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,595 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $610,000 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Broadmoor