Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $214,000

    124 W Ridge Rd, Linwood, PA 19061

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1928
    2,395 Square Feet Lot
    $214,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,000

    $197,000 - $231,000

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House 1/13/2018 You are going to love living here close to everything and almost everything is new. Walk in from a nice size front porch to a large living room first-floor bedroom and new full bath. Kitchen has granite counter tops and all new appliances. new floors throughout New central air, heater, and roof. freshly painted throughout Upstairs has 2 bedrooms the master bedroom is very large with plenty of closet space. 2nd floor also has a full bath. Nice side yard and patio in the back make for a nice place to relax from your long day. There is a parking space in the back of the house off the alleyway, so you have off-street parking. Put this one on your list only 2 miles from Delaware and walking distance to the train station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,395 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000084600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• grade_school: Linwood
    • taxes_annual: 2666
    • neighborhoods: LINWOOD
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRENDPA-1009918784

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2019Sold$124,000-0.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/6/2019Price change$124,900-0.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1009918784 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Price change$125,900+1.5%$96/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Media #1009918784 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$124,000+210%$94/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Media #1009918784 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$40,000-10.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2018Pending sale$44,900$34/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Center City-Society Hill #1004342629 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$44,900-18.2%$34/sqft
    1/18/2018Price change$54,900-8.3%$42/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut #7096729 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$59,900-19.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Fox & Roach-Ctrcty Walnut #1004342629 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listing removed$74,000$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #6344098 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$74,000-6.3%$56/sqft
    5/5/2014Listed for sale$79,000-10.2%$60/sqft
    7/30/2002Sold$88,000+450%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2000Sold$16,000-42%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1994Sold$27,600$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,597 +4.2%$117,800
    2024$4,410 +7.4%$117,800
    2023$4,108 +6.2%$117,800
    2022$3,868 $117,800
    2021$3,868 +1299.4%$117,800 +132.7%
    2020$276 -89.6%$50,620
    2019$2,658 -0.3%$50,620
    2018$2,666 +859.6%$50,620
    2017$278 $50,620
    2016$278 $50,620
    2015$278 $50,620
    2014$278 +2.8%$50,620
    2013$270 +2.8%$50,620
    2012$263 +0.3%$50,620
    2011$262 +2%$50,620
    2010$257 +7.5%$50,620
    2009$239 $50,620
    2008$239 +8.3%$50,620
    2007$221 $50,620
    2006$221 -2%$50,620
    2005$225 $50,620
    2004$225 +8.5%$50,620
    2003$208 +7.9%$50,620
    2002$192 $50,620
    2000$192 $50,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061