Spacious home in Moundridge, with large lot -- great off-street parking! Brand new, partially-covered large deck on the back of this home. Inside you will find 2 bedrooms and a bathroom on the main level, and 2 bedrooms and a bathroom on the upper level. Main floor laundry and spacious dining and living areas. Updated plumbing and electrical! Newer windows in most of the home.
Active
$120,000
124 W Ruth St, Moundridge, KS 67107
4beds
1,639sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.25 Acres Lot
$118,700 Zestimate®
$73/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated plumbingSpacious homeLarge lotMain floor laundryGreat off-street parking
- 34 days |
- 1,026 |
- 57 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Schmidt 620-664-8298,
Reign Real Estate
Source: Mid Kansas MLS & Prairie Land Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 54480
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,639
- Total interior livable area: 1,639 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2282701015006000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $73/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,539
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Owner Financing
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$118,700
$113,000 - $125,000
$1,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000$73/sqft |
Source: Mid Kansas MLS & Prairie Land Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #54480 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #631015 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000$73/sqft |
| 11/13/2023 | Contingent | $120,000-7.7%$73/sqft |
Source: Mid Kansas MLS & Prairie Land Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #49293 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$79/sqft |
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $140,000$85/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 +0.1% | $11,489 |
| 2024 | $1,598 +1.1% | $11,489 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,580 +2.6% | $11,154 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,540 -0.2% | $10,936 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,542 +1.8% | $10,721 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,516 +28.2% | $10,511 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $1,182 +3.8% | $9,947 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $1,139 +41.9% | $9,605 +2% |
| 2017 | $802 | $9,416 +2% |
| 2016 | $802 | $9,231 +2% |
| 2015 | $802 | $9,051 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $802 | $8,610 +2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,392 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $6,854 -1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,955 -3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,239 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 67107