Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,385/mo

    Fees may apply

    124 Walnut Creek Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    4beds
    1,900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Jun 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Garage parking
    Other
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Pay just 75% of one month's rent as your security deposit. Contingent upon qualification, application approval, and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don't hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1291210017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Summerville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,385+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$1,995-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/18/2022Price change$2,050-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for rent$2,095+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for rent$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listed for rent$1,795+14%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    4/23/2017Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold$136,000-27.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/16/2008Listing removed$187,000$98/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #2734614 Report a problem
    4/26/2008Listed for sale$187,000$98/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #2734614 Report a problem
    4/11/2008Sold$187,000-5.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2007Listed for sale$197,500+14.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #2734614 Report a problem
    1/5/2005Sold$172,000+15.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$148,963$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29483