Adorable Ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths ! This home has been remolded with laminate flooring through out home and cute updates! This home also offers 1.63 acres of privacy and a detached garageworkshop with a huge deck on the back of home! This home wont last!
Active
$289,900
124 Wynn Rd, McDonough, GA 30252
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
1.63 Acres Lot
$285,700 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Laminate flooring throughout home
- 18 days |
- 279 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Brown 770-861-9704,
Team One Realty Group,
Angelia W Scroggins 770-548-2460,
Team One Realty Group
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10742910
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.63 Acres
- Features: Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 17601020001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,689
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$285,700
$271,000 - $300,000
$1,777/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+7.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $269,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Pending sale | $269,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $269,000-5.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $285,000-10.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000+10.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listing removed | $290,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+4.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Sold | $285,900+0.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Contingent | $284,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $284,900-1.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $288,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 +0.8% | $113,880 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $4,504 +23.7% | $112,360 +19.6% |
| 2023 | $3,643 +21.7% | $93,920 +22% |
| 2022 | $2,994 +25.6% | $77,000 +26.1% |
| 2021 | $2,383 +12.2% | $61,080 +12.4% |
| 2020 | $2,124 +8.5% | $54,320 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $1,958 +12.7% | $50,000 +13% |
| 2018 | $1,737 +0.6% | $44,240 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,726 +2.6% | $42,840 +15.2% |
| 2015 | $1,683 +11.4% | $37,200 +19.5% |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $31,120 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,179 +96.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $600 | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30252