Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1240 Bush Bottom Rd, Edwards, MS 39066

    3beds
    2,023sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4.95 Acres Lot
    $268,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,400

    $244,000 - $290,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COUNTRY LIVING at its BEST! 3/2 split plan home is situated on 5 +/- acres! There's a fenced area perfect for horses, a shed and poles in place for a future chicken coop or dog pen! Home features include concrete floors, beautiful fireplace, formal dining room, and a walk-in closet in every bedroom room! There is no wasted space in this home! Make an appointment today before it's too late!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. J. Jennifer Farrior 769-798-2360,

    Haley Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Glen H Gregory, B24211

    BHHS Ann Prewitt Realty

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4051440

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,023
    • Total interior livable area: 2,023 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 4.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4964 839 5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edwards
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4051440 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Pending sale$250,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4051440 Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listed for sale$250,000+138.1%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4051440 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1281702 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Pending sale$105,000$52/sqft
    Source: Homepath #281702 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listed for sale$105,000-36.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Homepath #281702 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listing removed$164,900$82/sqft
    Source: SKYLINE REALTY #215940 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$164,900-2.9%$82/sqft
    Source: SKYLINE REALTY #215940 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$169,900$84/sqft
    Source: SKYLINE REALTY #215940 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$948 -49.4%$10,372 -33.3%
    2023$1,876 $15,558
    2022-- $15,558
    2021-- $15,558 +1.4%
    2020-- $15,347
    2019-- $15,347
    2018-- $15,347
    2017$1,723 $15,347
    2016$1,723 $15,347 +1.5%
    2015$1,723 +1.5%$15,117
    2014$1,697 $15,117 +50%
    2013-- $10,078
    2012-- $10,078 +4.7%
    2011-- $9,623
    2010-- $9,623
    2009-- $9,623
    2008-- $9,623 +16.1%
    2007-- $8,287
    2006-- $8,287
    2005-- $8,287
    2004-- $8,287

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39066