Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,700

    1240 Cooksie St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    3beds
    2,394sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $590,700 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $4,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,700

    $561,000 - $620,000

    $4,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Car Parking Pad, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24121991008H

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$3,800-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listed for rent$3,825+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2022Price change$3,750-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$510,000-1.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552090 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Pending sale$519,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552090 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Listed for sale$519,900+38.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552090 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Sold$375,000-3.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listing removed$389,900$163/sqft
    Source: Theo Harris #BA6798270 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Listed for sale$389,900+8.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Theo Harris #BA6798270 Report a problem
    3/24/2009Sold$360,000-20%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2008Listed for sale$450,000+4.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Theo Harris #BA6798270 Report a problem
    2/2/2005Sold$432,000+20.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2004Sold$359,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $514,600 -11.9%
    2024$13,790 +3.5%$584,333 +3.5%
    2023$13,322 +3.9%$564,500
    2022$12,820 +4.1%$564,500 +8.2%
    2021$12,317 +4.3%$521,900 +4.3%
    2020$11,814 +6.1%$500,600
    2019$11,135 +6.5%$500,600 +13%
    2018$10,456 +6.9%$443,067 +6.9%
    2017$9,777 +14.2%$414,300 +4.9%
    2016$8,559 $394,967 +5.1%
    2015$8,559 $375,633 +5.4%
    2014$8,559 $356,300
    2013-- $356,300
    2012-- $356,300 -1.4%
    2011-- $361,360
    2010-- $361,360 -17.4%
    2009-- $437,333 +1.2%
    2008-- $432,040 +9%
    2007-- $396,222 +9.9%
    2006-- $360,406 +11%
    2005-- $324,590 +11.1%
    2004-- $292,131 +995.5%
    2003-- $26,666 +6.7%
    2002-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Locust Point