Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,000

    12401 River Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    3beds
    0baths
    9,016Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2022
    9,016 Square Feet Lot
    $491,000 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,000

    $447,000 - $530,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2008 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 12401 River Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front
    • Frontage length: 61
    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30432602000290690
    • Zoning: RS-1

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Myers

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • FrontageLength: 61
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • View: Canal
    • StructureType: House
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Canal Front
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Zoning: RS-1
    • RoadFrontageType: Public Road
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CoListAgentFullName: Brittany O'Brian Greenwell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$560,000-2.8%$279/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088836 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$575,900$287/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088836 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$575,900-4%$287/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088836 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Listed for sale$599,999-4%$299/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088836 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221065938 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$624,8990%$311/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221065938 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$624,900-2.3%$311/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221065938 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$639,900+814.1%$319/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221065938 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Sold$70,000-5.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2020Pending sale$73,900$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living #220001588 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Price change$73,900-5.3%$37/sqft
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$78,000+83.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Gulf Coast Living #219045098 Report a problem
    10/4/2002Sold$42,500$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,374 +13.2%$442,530 +13.3%
    2024$5,632 +8.5%$390,599 +13.6%
    2023$5,192 +467.7%$343,716 +413%
    2022$915 +5.3%$67,000 +8.9%
    2021$869 -1.1%$61,500
    2020$878 -0.8%$61,500
    2019$885 $61,500 -12.1%
    2018$885 -2.6%$70,000 +32.3%
    2017$909 +16.5%$52,891 +15%
    2016$780 +9.3%$46,000 +3.4%
    2015$713 +0.6%$44,500
    2014$709 -0.8%$44,500 +3.5%
    2013$715 -7.2%$43,000 -10.4%
    2012$770 -24.2%$48,000 -22.7%
    2011$1,015 -9.6%$62,100 -8%
    2010$1,122 -5.3%$67,500 -10%
    2009$1,185 -43.1%$75,000 -45.7%
    2008$2,082 -19.4%$138,000 -17.9%
    2007$2,584 -14.8%$168,000 -11.4%
    2006$3,031 +165.4%$189,600 +205.8%
    2004$1,142 +42.8%$62,010 +50%
    2003$800 -8.4%$41,340 -7.1%
    2002$873 $44,520
    2000-- $44,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fort Myers Shores