Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
    Price cut: $4K (5/2)
    $365,000

    12404 E Gibson Road #P105, Everett, WA 98204

    2beds
    886sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $363,800 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $331/mo HOA

    What's special

    Must see this updated ground floor unit with it's own fenced yard and covered patio. Perfect for outdoor activity and pets. Bluegrass is a gated community in S Everett with an outdoor pool, activity center, hot tub, game room, fitness center, and kitchen area for parties etc. The unit features an updated kitchen with quartz counters and newer appliances, updated 3/4 bathroom off the primary, plus an additional full guest bathroom, laminate flooring throughout, newer electric blinds w/remote and wood burning fireplace. Well run HOA with low dues of only $331.39 per month. HOA allows up to 2 pets, any size. Easy access to I-5, 405, Everett park-n-ride, Hwy 525 , Boeing and Paine field. Close to a variety of shopping, restaurants etc. Parking space for unit is right in front of the front door to the unit making it easy for bringing in groceries etc
    29 days
    |
    401
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Conlan,

    CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2507819MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: closet, Dryer-Electric
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Coverings: included
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 886
      • Total interior livable area: 886 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Uncovered
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Washer, Water Heater
      Lot
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01045601610500
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD Snohomish
      • Sewer: Company: HOA
      • Water: Company: HOA

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Athletic Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game/Rec Rm, Gated
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: South Everett
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $331 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-939-7885
      Location
      • Region: Everett

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $412/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,809
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,State Bond,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $363,800

        $346,000 - $382,000

        $1,946/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$365,000-1.1%$412/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2507819 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$369,000+22.6%$416/sqft
        6/3/2021Sold$301,000+9.5%$340/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1748548 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Pending sale$275,000$310/sqft
        3/27/2021Listed for sale$275,000+37.2%$310/sqft
        2/23/2007Sold$200,445$226/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26195177 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,809 +3.8%$320,000 +3.1%
        2023$2,708 +10.1%$310,500 +6%
        2022$2,460 +1.9%$293,000 +20.1%
        2021$2,414 +2%$244,000 +7%
        2020$2,367 +4.7%$228,000 +1.8%
        2019$2,261 $224,000 +14.9%
        2018-- $195,000 +33.6%
        2017$1,874 +57.5%$146,000 +27%
        2016$1,190 $115,000 +25%
        2015$1,190 +6.1%$92,000 +13.6%
        2013$1,122 $81,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98204

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable