Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,999

    12407 Deerfield Road, Savannah, GA 31419

    4beds
    1,599sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Workshop spaceNewly painted kitchen cabinetsStainless steel appliancesAdorably landscaped front yardGranite countertopsCarport with side entryAmple storage
    Updated Southside gem offering the perfect blend of charm and convenience! Ideally located just minutes from grocery stores, hospitals, schools, restaurants, shopping, Truman Pkwy, and I-95. This move-in ready home features an original Savannah Grey brick exterior, freshly painted Charleston Green shutters, and a new roof installed in 2025. Inside, enjoy fresh paint throughout, a vaulted living room ceiling, new LVP flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newly painted kitchen cabinets. Additional highlights include a bonus living room, ample storage, workshop space, patio, adorably landscaped front yard, carport with side entry, and all flanked by a stunning mature live oak. This property has been successfully rented for the past several years and is now refreshed and ready to sell to the next happy Windsor Forest homeowner.
    10 days
    |
    792
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth K. Myers 912-660-6890,

    Daniel Ravenel SIR

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA355598MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Rear/Side/Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2069301006
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,040
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$299,999+361.5%$188/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA355598 Report a problem
        6/28/2019Sold$65,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,040 -9.1%$36,120 -8.2%
        2024$1,144 -0.5%$39,360
        2023$1,150 +25.4%$39,360
        2022$917 -5.3%$39,360 +25.4%
        2021$968 +17.9%$31,400 +20.8%
        2020$821 -34.5%$26,000 -34.5%
        2019$1,254 -28.9%$39,720 +0.8%
        2018$1,765 -0.4%$39,400 -2.5%
        2017$1,772 +5.7%$40,400 +0.5%
        2016$1,677 -5.1%$40,200 -2.9%
        2015$1,767 -5.5%$41,400 +16.2%
        2014$1,869 $35,640 +26.4%
        2013-- $28,200 +12.8%
        2012-- $25,000 -27.2%
        2011-- $34,320 -1.9%
        2010-- $35,000
        2009-- $35,000
        2008-- $35,000
        2007-- $35,000
        2006-- $35,000 +27.7%
        2005-- $27,400
        2003-- $27,400 +3%
        2002-- $26,600
        2001-- $26,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Windsor Forest

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable