PRICE IMPROVED SIGNIFICANTLY! Family home located on almost half an acre with beautiful views of Lake Buchanan. 12 miles from Hwy 29. Proximity to everything the Highland Lakes area has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath family home has been loving maintained by the owners. Large front porch was built for entertaining. Fully fenced in back yard offers privacy and has lots of potential. Come enjoy the peaceful lake life. Potential for investors. Zoned for residential and commercial. Open to owner financing.
Accepting backups
$230,000
12409 Ranch Road 2341, Burnet, TX 78611
3beds
1,368sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential
Built in 2000
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 410 days |
- 60 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Nelson 325-207-8076,
Crossings Real Estate, LLC
Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 172662
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,368
- Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 052475
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,362
- Date on market: 3/31/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,281/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $230,000-11.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $259,000-0.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,362 |
| 2024 | $1,416 +267.3% | $108,362 +22% |
| 2023 | $385 -51.2% | $88,810 +10% |
| 2022 | $789 -9.4% | $80,736 +10% |
| 2021 | $871 | $73,396 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $66,724 +10% |
| 2019 | $719 | $60,658 +21% |
| 2017 | -- | $50,131 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,131 +16.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $42,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,915 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,808 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,808 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,808 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,808 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,808 |
| 2007 | -- | $45,808 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78611