Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    1241 Pilgrim Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    2beds
    1,030sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Electric, central, propane
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This cute 2-bedroom single-family home in Spring Hill is clean, well-kept, and ready for move-in. Updates were done about 2 years ago, including the kitchen, bathroom, flooring, appliances, and light fixtures, so everything still feels fresh and modern. The home features an open layout with a bright, easy flow and a large indoor utility room for convenience. Outside, you've got a spacious yard with plenty of room to enjoy. Located just off Spring Hill Dr, close to shopping, dining, and everyday needs. Simple, clean, and ready reach out to schedule a showing.
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, On Street, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317502000810100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8505222 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3512761 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$1,600+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3512761 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICE #T3199450 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$1,000-7%$1/sqft
    9/23/2019Listed for rent$1,075+13.2%$1/sqft
    9/20/2019Sold$107,500-6.1%$104/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2202646 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$114,500-4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty #2202646 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$119,500+177.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2002Sold$43,000+16.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/1997Sold$37,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34606