Nestled near LSU, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers family-friendly living. Inside, find a spacious living area and a kitchen equipped with appliances, including a washer/dryer and fridge. Bedrooms are comfortable, and the backyard is fully fenced, perfect for children and pets to play safely. Ideal for families seeking convenience and comfort near LSU.
Utilities are not included.
No smoking within the property.
Lawn care maintenance is included during on seasons.
Appliances are included.
Backyard is fully fenced.
Pets are allowed. One-time fee of $250 per pet.
Enclosed garage.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
1241 Rustic Pine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
3beds
1,603sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Aug 3 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Enclosed garageBackyard is fully fencedKitchen equipped with appliances
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Pending sale | $231,853+0.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Cicero Realty, LLC #2019014129 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Price change | $231,7000%$145/sqft |
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $231,7050%$145/sqft |
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $231,710$145/sqft |
Neighborhood: South Burbank