4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms near to fwy 15, shopping centers and walking distance to schools.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: First Option Realty
Price cut: $20K (4/20)
$409,999
12419 Luna Rd, Victorville, CA 92392
4beds
1,659sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
5,438 Square Feet Lot
$410,300 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 130 days |
- 645 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ruben Aldana Hernandez DRE #02113280 rualdanah@gmail.com,
First Option Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26004896
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,438 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3096112100000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $426,564
- Annual tax amount: $5,589
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 130 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$410,300
$390,000 - $431,000
$2,571/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $409,999$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $409,999-4.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $429,999-2.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+7.3%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW24237659 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Price change | $2,500-24.2%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW24237659 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW24237659 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Sold | $410,000$247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Pending sale | $410,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+127.3%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Sold | $187,000+49.6%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Sold | $125,000-34.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $190,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $190,000-13.8%$115/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #i08031964 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $220,500$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 +6.3% | $426,564 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,260 +1% | $418,200 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,210 +84.2% | $410,000 +96.5% |
| 2022 | $2,828 -5% | $208,602 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,977 +2.4% | $204,512 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,908 +0.5% | $202,415 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,894 -0.8% | $198,446 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,917 +1.4% | $194,555 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,876 -2.3% | $190,740 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,943 +6.9% | $187,000 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $2,754 +10.4% | $165,000 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $153,000 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 +25.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,300 -15% |
| 2009 | -- | $125,000 -46.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $233,998 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $229,410 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $224,911 +0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $224,360 +1146.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92392