$1,825 - $2,700
Fees may apply
1+ bd1+ ba449 sqft
3101 Sherman Ave NW
For Rent

Fees may apply
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100-52.2% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2017 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Price change | $2,200+83.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2010 | Listing removed | $699,000+2.9%$233/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #DC7164629 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $679,000-2.9%$226/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2009 | Price change | $699,000+2.9%$233/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #DC7164629 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2009 | Price change | $679,000-2.9%$226/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #DC7164629 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $699,000+105.6%$233/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #DC7164629 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2002 | Sold | $340,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||