** Private, Secluded Cottage Utilities & Internet Included
$1,795/month
Enjoy quiet, private living in this beautifully updated 600 sq ft cottage perfect for a single professional seeking a peaceful, low-maintenance space with easy access to everything.
What makes this place special:
Tucked away setting with a calm, secluded feel
Bright, freshly painted interior
New appliances and clean, modern finishes
Comfortable, efficient layout designed for easy living
Included in rent:
Electricity (included up to $150/month)
High-speed internet
Water/sewer
No need to manage multiple bills this is simple, streamlined living in a well-kept, private setting.
Ideal for a responsible single occupant who values cleanliness, quiet surroundings, and a well-maintained home.
Additional details:
1 occupant preferred
No smoking
Background and income verification required
If you're looking for a quiet alternative to apartment living with privacy and convenience, this cottage offers a rare combination of both.
Message to schedule a showing.
Water Included in rent
Electric Utility Tenant Responsibility
Outside Storage Space on Deck
Off street parking.
Close to Arundel Mills, BWI Airport, AmTrak, Rt.100, BW Parkway, Downtown Baltimore 15 min, Annapolis, 20 min, DC 25 min, Merritt Fitness, Restaurants and more
NO SMOKING IN UNIT
PETS on an individual basis
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,795/mo
Fees may apply
1243 Old Coaling Rd, Harmans, MD 21077
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Well-kept private settingClean modern finishesBright freshly painted interiorOff street parkingNew appliances
- 61 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent, private driveway
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Harmans
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795+7.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Price change | $1,675-6.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Price change | $1,795+7.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,675$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21077