Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 11am-1pm
Active
$425,000
5beds
2,234sqft

406 Greenway Dr, Delano, MN 55328

5beds
2,234sqft
Single family
Built in 2013
0.29 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$190 price/sqft

What's special

HOME SWEET HOME - This warm and inviting property offers three bedrooms on one level and a bright, open feel with vaulted ceilings and LVP flooring (2021) throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with newer top of the line stainless steel appliances (2024), quartz ...

8 days
|
706
|
22
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7067039MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Living Room

Dining Room

Deck

Family Room

Bedroom 1

Bedroom 2

Bedroom 3

Bedroom 4

Bedroom 5

Bathroom

Foyer

Outdoor 2

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Courtney Atkinson 612-327-1519,

RE/MAX Results,

Brent Peterson 612-685-7882

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Deck
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x12
Dining room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x08
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x12
Kitchen
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Laundry
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x08
Living room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Basement: Daylight,Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,234
  • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,123
  • Finished area below ground: 922

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Insulated Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Details: Garage Dimensions (31x22)
Lot
  • Size: 0.29 Acres
  • Dimensions: 84 x 150
  • Features: Irregular Lot
Details
  • Foundation area: 1111
  • Parcel number: 107085005080
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Parkview Hills 2nd Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Delano

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $388,800
  • Annual tax amount: $4,456
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$425,000+3%$190/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7067039 Report a problem
6/10/2022Sold$412,500+5.8%$185/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6192867 Report a problem
5/16/2022Pending sale$390,000$175/sqft
5/13/2022Listed for sale$390,000+60.9%$175/sqft
7/21/2017Sold$242,400+1%$109/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4823703 Report a problem
5/17/2017Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
Source: RE/MAX EDGE #4823703 Report a problem
5/3/2017Listed for sale$239,900+36.9%$107/sqft
Source: RE/MAX EDGE #4823703 Report a problem
3/29/2013Sold$175,263+776.3%$78/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4319785 Report a problem
12/13/2012Sold$20,000$9/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,512 +0.4%$388,800 +1.5%
2024$4,492 +17.7%$383,200 -1.6%
2023$3,816 +3.1%$389,300 +25.8%
2022$3,702 +9.6%$309,400 +15.9%
2021$3,378 +7.9%$266,900 +10.8%
2020$3,132 -64.1%$240,800 +2.7%
2019$8,724 +178.5%$234,400 +19.9%
2018$3,132 +7.3%$195,500 +8.4%
2017$2,918 +12.1%$180,400
2016$2,602 --
2015$2,602 +27.7%--
2014$2,038 +158.6%--
2013$788 -3.9%--
2012$820 +11.5%--
2011$735 +26.3%--
2010$582 +39.9%--
2009$416 +31.6%--
2008$316 +46.3%--
2007$216 +200%--
2006$72 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,428/mo
Principal & interest
$2081
Property taxes
$347
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $422,800

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $2,023/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55328