Spacious and inviting 4bedroom, 3bath home offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location! Property features a bright and open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the fresh new paint throughout and the peace of mind that comes with a brand new roof. The generous living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and functional layout make this home perfect for families of all sizes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways.
For sale
$349,000
9904 Aloe Ct, Odessa, TX 79765
4beds
2,453sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh new paint throughoutGenerous living spacesSpacious bedroomsFunctional layout
- 9 hours |
- 43 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Lara 432-934-4470,
Legacy Real Estate
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174849
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: None
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub(s), Sequestered Master
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,453
- Total interior livable area: 2,453 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 21225.04786.00000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,186
- Annual tax amount: $4,582
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $3,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000-1.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $2,850-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $355,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $365,000-5.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950+7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $2,750-14.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $3,200+16.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Price change | $2,750-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $2,950-15.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Price change | $3,500+22.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850-28.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Price change | $4,000+40.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2023 | Price change | $2,850-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 +67.1% | $344,186 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $4,582 +2.4% | $329,947 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,476 -17.7% | $323,821 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $5,437 -5.2% | $317,794 +0.8% |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $315,373 +2.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $308,464 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $4,907 +6.8% | $280,032 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $263,482 +2.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $257,500 +1.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $253,737 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79765