Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,400

    1244 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

    2beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $393,400 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $3,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,400

    $346,000 - $437,000

    $3,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Views, views and more views. Turn past the vintage stone house on Berme Rd and meander up the long private drive to discover this enchanting hideaway with views to live for. In this park like setting you seem to be at both the top and end of the world, but you are mere minutes to all of the best things the region has to offer: Minnewaska State Park, Mohonk Preserve, Saunderskill Farmers market, Accord, Stone Ridge, High Falls. The interior is open and light filled w windows that frame the outdoor beauty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 515689754333

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kerhonkson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2015Sold$225,000-1.7%$234/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20145332 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Pending sale$229,000$239/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$229,000-2.1%$239/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Price change$234,000-1.1%$244/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$236,500-1%$246/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$239,000+0.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$238,500-0.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Paul E. Mc Ginniss #20145332 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$239,000+14.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Paul E. McGinniss--Broker Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Paul E. McGinniss--Broker Report a problem
    9/7/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Paul E. McGinniss--Broker Report a problem
    3/6/2014Sold$209,500-4.3%$218/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20134153 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Pending sale$219,000$228/sqft
    Source: Flemming Realty #20134153 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listed for sale$219,000$228/sqft
    Source: Flemming Realty #20134153 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,000
    2024-- $140,000
    2023-- $140,000
    2022-- $140,000
    2021-- $140,000
    2020-- $140,000
    2019-- $140,000
    2018-- $140,000
    2017$3,913 $140,000
    2016-- $140,000
    2015-- $140,000 +7268.4%
    2014-- $1,900
    2013-- $1,900
    2011-- $1,900
    2010-- $1,900
    2009-- $1,900
    2008-- $1,900
    2007-- $1,900
    2006-- $1,900
    2005-- $1,900
    2004-- $1,900
    2003-- $1,900
    2002-- $1,900
    2001-- $1,900
    2000-- $1,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12446