Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $104,100

    1244 Weeks Rd, Williston, SC 29853

    0beds
    0baths
    5.23Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.23 Acres Lot
    $104,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $104,100

    $76,000 - $138,000

    $1,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NICE 5 ACRE TRACT ON CORNER LOT. READY FOR YOUR HOME. PARTIALLY CLEARED AND SUITABLE FOR MINI FARM AND HORSES. SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE; ANY CREDIT SCORE WITH 10% DOWN AND PROOF OF INCOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.23 Acres
    • Topography: Gently Rolling, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2430004008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Present Use: Residential Building Lot, Farm Land, Horses & Other
    • Best Use: Residential
    • Topography: Gently Rolling, Partially Cleared
    • Horses: Allowed
    • Apx Acreage Range: 5.0-10.99

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2018Sold$10,000-33.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2017Sold$15,000-31.5%
    Source: Aiken MLS #99045 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$21,900-4.4%
    Source: Furtick Realty, Inc. #99045 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$22,900-4.2%
    Source: Furtick Realty, Inc. #99045 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$23,900-4%
    Source: Furtick Realty, Inc. #99045 Report a problem
    9/25/2017Price change$24,900-4.2%
    Source: Furtick Realty, Inc. #99045 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$26,000+45.3%
    Source: Furtick Realty, Inc. #99045 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Sold$17,900
    Source: Aiken MLS #84763 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Price change$17,900-25.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Dufour Realty #84763 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Listed for sale$23,900
    Source: Rose Acceptance #289010065 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listing removed$23,900
    Source: Rose Exceptance #289010065 Report a problem
    4/1/2013Price change$23,900-4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2012Listed for sale$24,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2012Listing removed$24,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for sale$24,900+15.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2012Sold$21,574-13.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2008Sold$24,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$407 +197.9%$1,560 +188.9%
    2024$137 -0.1%$540
    2023$137 +1.1%$540
    2022$135 -0.1%$540
    2021$135 -47.7%$540 -47.6%
    2020$259 $1,030
    2019-- $1,030 -7.2%
    2018$294 $1,110
    2017$294 +9.9%--
    2016$267 --
    2015$267 -25.9%--
    2014$361 --
    2013$361 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $640 -75%
    2002-- $2,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29853