Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price Unknown

    1245 Beech Grove Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    6.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shop building
    House w/acreage plus a Shop Building and Barn. Selling @ Absolute Auction Saturday October 17th 10am....this is an onsite only auction
    20 hours
    23
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben D. Bray 615-633-7723,

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates,

    Annette Morgan 615-633-6298,

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3619455MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Basement: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,242
      • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,242

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6.78 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 008 01400 000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lafayette

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,000
      • Annual tax amount: $377
      • Date on market: 10/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$377 $23,250
        2024$377 +14.9%$23,250
        2023$328 +33.2%$23,250 +126.3%
        2022$247 $10,275
        2021$247 $10,275
        2020$247 $10,275
        2019$247 +8.5%$10,275
        2018$227 -9%$10,275 +3.5%
        2017$250 +5%$9,925
        2016$238 $9,925
        2015$238 -0.1%$9,925 -0.1%
        2014$238 $9,932
        2013-- $9,932
        2012-- $9,932 -9.4%
        2011$247 $10,963
        2010$247 $10,963
        2009$247 +31.9%$10,963 +31.9%
        2008$187 $8,311
        2007$187 -16.7%$8,311
        2006$224 +19.1%$8,311 +19.1%
        2005$188 $6,976
        2004-- $6,976 +14.6%
        2002$158 $6,085
        2001-- $6,085 -75%
        2000-- $24,341
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37083

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lafayette Elementary School
        • Middle: Macon County Junior High School
        • High: Macon County High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.