Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
    $950,000

    1245 Eastside Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    4beds
    1,801sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    8,600 Square Feet Lot
    $941,600 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly updated ranch-style propertyGranite countertops
    Welcome to your new move-in ready home, a freshly updated ranch-style property with scenic views of the mountains and easy access to shopping and commuting. Located in family-friendly Fletcher Hills, this 4br/2ba charmer reflects the pride of its owner, with many upgrades, including paid solar, stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances, granite countertops, vinyl plank floors in the living room and bedrooms, and Travertine tiles in the kitchen and bathrooms. Perfect for a growing family or first-time homeowner. No need to using Showing Time; just text us before going.
    33 days
    |
    632
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Hendrickson DRE #02137413 chendrickson@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Athalean Gee DRE #02120736 858-442-3931,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2602698MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Barbecue, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: Double Door Entry
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,801 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8600
      • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Paved, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4820411400
      • Zoning: R1: Single Family Residen
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking, Suburban, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: El Cajon
      • Elevation: 830 Feet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $527/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $279,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,791
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, Oven/Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $941,600

        $895,000 - $989,000

        $3,844/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$950,000$527/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2602698 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Contingent$950,000$527/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2602698 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$950,000+62.4%$527/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2602698 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Sold$585,000-4.1%$325/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/2017Pending sale$609,900$339/sqft
        Source: San Diego Lifestyle Realty #170051542 Report a problem
        10/3/2017Listed for sale$609,900$339/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,791 -0.5%$279,400 +2%
        2024$3,809 +6.8%$273,922 +2%
        2023$3,567 -3.5%$268,552 +2%
        2022$3,696 +4.8%$263,287 +2%
        2021$3,527 +5%$258,125 +1%
        2020$3,359 +13.6%$255,479 +2%
        2019$2,957 -2.6%$250,471 +2%
        2018$3,035 +147.7%$245,561 +137.3%
        2017$1,225 +4.3%$103,477 +2%
        2016$1,174 +0.6%$101,449 +1.5%
        2015$1,167 +2%$99,926 +2%
        2014$1,144 $97,970 +0.5%
        2013-- $97,528 +2%
        2012-- $95,616 +2%
        2011-- $93,742 +0.8%
        2010-- $93,042 -0.2%
        2009-- $93,264 +2%
        2008-- $91,436 +2%
        2007-- $89,644 +2%
        2006-- $87,887 +2%
        2005-- $86,164 +2%
        2004-- $84,475 +1.9%
        2003-- $82,928 +2%
        2002-- $81,303 +2%
        2001-- $79,709

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,554/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4628
        Property taxes
        $926
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fletcher Hills

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable