Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,600

    1245 N Stanley Rd, Manistique, MI 49854

    2beds
    1,118sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    49,299.44 Acres Lot
    $182,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,600

    $137,000 - $228,000

    $1,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rural home on 12 acres - located approximately 6 miles west of Manistique and 1/2 mile north of US2 on a quiet, county road. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1118 sqft of living space with a detached 2 car garage, screened in gazebo and out building. Inside of home could use some TLC but home does have a newer LP gas forced air furnace. Being sold "As Is" with no warranties or representations. Immediate possession!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 49,299 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00808100200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manistique

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2023Contingent$214,900$192/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50114389 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$214,900-2.3%$192/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50114389 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$219,900-2.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50114389 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$225,000+650%$201/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50114389 Report a problem
    12/26/2016Sold$30,000$27/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,452 +103.9%$99,700 +63.7%
    2024$712 $60,900 +100.3%
    2023-- $30,400 +8.2%
    2022-- $28,100 -6.6%
    2021-- $30,100
    2020$1,147 -11.9%$30,100 -5.3%
    2019$1,302 -0.1%$31,800
    2018$1,303 -97.5%$31,800 -1.9%
    2017$51,265 $32,400 -0.3%
    2016$51,265 +9900%$32,500 +10.5%
    2014$513 +9.4%$29,400 -0.7%
    2013$469 $29,611 -14%
    2010-- $34,422

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49854