Located in the Fianchetto Farms community. This move-in ready home was built in 2018 & offers a thoughtfully designed floorplan-3 BR/2BA, & Den with Closet that could easily be a 4th BR. The home features high 9-ft ceilings throughout, ceiling fans in bedrooms and Great Room. A spacious Great Room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen making it ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. Kitchen is well-appointed with SS appliances, granite counters, lg walk in pantry, RO system, and an oversized breakfast bar island perfect for casual dining or gatherings. Spacious Master Suite and En-Suite Bath, dual vanity & Walk In Shower. Step out to the Covered Patio overlooking the easy care yard with turf and lovely Gazebo. Solar Panels are installed and provide low utility bills.
Under contract
$334,900
12451 W Reyher Farms Loop, Marana, AZ 85653
3beds
1,637sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$333,300 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$59/mo HOA
What's special
Walk in showerGranite countersDual vanity
- 89 days |
- 122 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah A Evenchik 520-349-9630,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22603888
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Reverse Osmosis, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,637
- Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Door Levers
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Paver, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 54 x 118 x 53 x 117
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 217420980
- Zoning: Marana - R6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Solar PV System
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
- Subdivision: Fianchetto Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Common Area Maint
- HOA fee: $59 monthly
Location
- Region: Marana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,054
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$333,300
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,014/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $334,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900+24%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Sold | $270,000+1.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Contingent | $265,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $265,000+8.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Sold | $245,000+4.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Sold | $235,000+4.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Pending sale | $225,000$137/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #22022576 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000+8.4%$137/sqft |
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $207,605$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 +4.5% | $27,030 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $2,782 +7.3% | $27,496 +17% |
| 2023 | $2,592 -1.8% | $23,506 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $2,640 +5.8% | $19,241 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $2,496 +499.7% | $19,168 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $416 | $18,998 +482.8% |
| 2019 | $416 +2.8% | $3,260 +40% |
| 2018 | $405 -2.9% | $2,328 |
| 2017 | $417 +0.4% | $2,328 -9.1% |
| 2016 | $415 -12.4% | $2,561 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $474 | $2,732 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $22,873 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fianchetto Farms