Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    12454 Wildfern Rd, Tyler, TX 75707

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $2,821,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,821,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful custom home, quality construction, sitting on half an acre, nestled in at the end of a culd a sec, located outside the city limits, with a partially wood backyard and pasture view, for additional privacy. The home exterior is all brick with an Austin stone entrance, and full gutter system. The interior of this sweet home boasts custom features with Austin stone fireplace, upgraded tile flooring and cabinetry, as well as granite countertops. As you walk through the home you’ll notice the tray ceilings and custom crown molding running along the ceiling through out adding to the custom features. The living room glows with tons of natural sunlight streaming through the windows stretching from the living room all the way to the dinning. A perfect home, rather it be first time homebuyers, a growing family or down sizers, and retirees.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Conrad 0694553 melessa@worthclark.com,

    Worth Clark Realty 800-991-6092

    Bought with:

    Mary Anderson

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20748234

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 166885000000006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,See Agent,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20748234 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Pending sale$285,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20748234 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$285,000+3.6%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20748234 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for sale$275,000-1.6%$196/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20748234 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$279,500$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$279,500-1.9%$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$285,000-3.4%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$295,000+3.5%$210/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$285,000-3.4%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$295,000-1.7%$210/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$299,999-1.6%$214/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    5/11/2024Price change$305,000-1.3%$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for sale$309,000+3.3%$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20593740 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20475436 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$299,000$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20475436 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20475436 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listed for sale$299,000+14.6%$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20475436 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #23007220 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$261,000$186/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #23007220 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$261,000+21.4%$186/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #23007220 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/21/2019Pending sale$215,000$153/sqft
    Source: Quality Choice Solutions, LLC #10113618 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$215,000-6.3%$153/sqft
    10/8/2019Price change$229,500-2.3%$163/sqft
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$234,900$167/sqft
    12/8/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,370 +15.1%$259,161 -13.5%
    2023$2,928 -3.2%$299,515 +18.3%
    2022$3,024 -0.8%$253,257 +29.8%
    2021$3,047 -0.1%$195,132
    2020$3,050 +3335.6%$195,132 +3802.6%
    2019$89 -3.7%$5,000
    2017$92 -0.5%$5,000
    2016$93 -0.3%$5,000
    2015$93 $5,000
    2014$93 +0.3%--
    2013$93 +0.1%--
    2012$93 -0.1%--
    2011$93 --
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2004-- $5,000
    2003-- $5,000
    2002-- $5,000
    2001-- $5,000
    2000-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75707