Tucked away from the noise of everyday life, this charming property offers a rare combination of seclusion, space, and natural beauty -- complete with a private pond and road frontage along Browns Mill Road. For those with a vision, the acreage may also lend itself to building another home on the property, making it an intriguing opportunity worth exploring.
Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that makes the most of every square foot. The open living area flows effortlessly between relaxing and entertaining, anchored by a kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and updated appliances. And with a new roof installed in 2024, along with a new well pump and completely updated water lines to the home in 2025, the big-ticket items have already been taken care of -- giving you peace of mind.
Outside, life slows down in the best possible way. Spend a quiet morning fishing or canoeing on your own private pond, tend a garden, or simply sit and listen to the stillness. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend retreat, a forever home, or a smart land investment, this property offers the canvas -- and the acreage -- to make it happen.
For sale
$275,000
1246 Browns Mill Road, Robbins, NC 27325
3beds
920sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2006
4.89 Acres Lot
$269,300 Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly S Curran 860-227-9955,
Nexthome In The Pines
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100573515
Originating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Interior area
- Total structure area: 920
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
Lot
- Size: 4.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00008161
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,130
- Annual tax amount: $283
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$269,300
$256,000 - $283,000
$1,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+68.7%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Sold | $163,000-4.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $283 -4.4% | $65,130 |
| 2023 | $296 +25.1% | $65,130 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $237 -3.8% | $61,220 +62.9% |
| 2021 | $246 +1.6% | $37,590 |
| 2020 | $242 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $242 | $37,590 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $242 +11% | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $218 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $218 +2.7% | $37,660 -14.7% |
| 2014 | $213 -13.2% | $44,170 |
| 2013 | $245 | $44,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,170 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,170 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,170 |
| 2008 | -- | $44,170 +51.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,190 +62.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,950 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27325