Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,300

    12460 Liberty Rd, Columbia, KY 42728

    --beds
    0baths
    47Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    47 Acres Lot
    $204,300 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $1,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,300

    $155,000 - $259,000

    $1,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mostly Wooded, Near Green River in Central Kentucky. This property is mostly Covered with Hardwoods, Great hunting and fishing. Green River 1 mile drive. Property has home stead site with mobile home (not livable) and shed. Wooded hills behind the home with spectacular views from a top the ridge line. Good building site near the front for a cabin or home. Close to several small towns and Green River lake is a short drive.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108000002800

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer Type: Private Septic
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Water Source Type: 400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$513,000$705/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11575572 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$513,000-5.5%$705/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11575572 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$543,000-4.2%$746/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11575572 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$566,900$779/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24025191 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$566,900+1317.3%$779/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24025191 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$40,000-33.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$59,900$82/sqft
    Source: Heavenly Hollow Real Estate #10926207 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$59,900-14.3%$82/sqft
    7/2/2019Listing removed$69,900$96/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$69,900$96/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #10448475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,400 +384.2%$123,200 +431%
    2023$289 +105%$23,200 +127.5%
    2022$141 -0.5%$10,200
    2021$142 -0.2%$10,200
    2020$142 +20.2%$10,200
    2019$118 +1.1%$10,200
    2018$117 +0.4%$10,200
    2017$116 +2.6%$10,200
    2016$113 +18.4%$10,200
    2015$96 $10,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42728