Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $68,889

    12465 Ridge Rd, Medina, NY 14103

    2beds
    1,150sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Note: It has come to my attention that someone is scaming my listing. I will not ask you to send me money on line....all negotiations and transactions will be done in person. New Apartment for Rent- 2nd floor in Country setting- $1,295.00 month rent PLUS Utilities. PLUS SECURITY OFF-STREET PARKING LOTS OF SUNLIGHT FRESH PAINT BEDROOMS NEW CARPET HARDWOOD FLOOR TWO BEDROOM LARGE KITCHEN Available April 1st Occupancy I take pride in my property and tenants alike. I am only interested in applicants who take pride in where they live, care for their neighbors, and their communities. Please apply if you have 625+ credit score, 3x monthly rent as income. A background check and credit report are required. A $ 50.00 application fee to be submitted with application unless you use Zillow application process- SERIOUS APPLICANTS ONLY Brand new gorgeous 2 bedrooms / 1 4 piece bath apartment, 2nd story unit, offered by owner/ 1st floor occupant. Crisp, bright, and fresh! New everything, super efficient LED lighting throughout, new double hung vinyl windows, blinds. A large kitchen all appliances, Stove/Range, Refrigerator. 3 separate closets and a pantry with tons of storage space. No expense was spared in this renovation. Absolutely NO smoking/vaping. No pets are not permitted on premise. First month rent and security deposit due before move in date. Month to month lease first 6 months then converted to An additional 1 year lease at current rent. The apartment has its own entrance and own driveway and 2 off-street parking spots are included! This home is located directly on Route 104 in Medina. Trash collection included- Garbage cans provided, tenant responsible for electric, cable, internet, natural gas and water bill. A Utility deposit of 1 month is required once usage is determined. Garbage and Sewage included in rent. Tenant will be responsible for snow removal to their entrance. First 6 months of lease month to month, once an amicable relationship is established, a l2 month lease would go into effect at the current lease amount. No Smoking, no vaping, no pets on premises. Snow removal to the entrance is the responsibility of the tenant. You will have your own driveway and parking area. Garbage cans will be provided. Putting them out and retrieving them are the responsibility of the tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 343489482201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Medina

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295
    • Administrative fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2006Sold$90,000$78/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$2,458 $62,000
    2016-- $62,000
    2015-- $62,000
    2014-- $62,000
    2013-- $62,000 -31.1%
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000
    2008-- $90,000
    2007-- $90,000 -0.7%
    2006-- $90,600
    2005-- $90,600 +0.8%
    2001-- $89,900
    2000-- $89,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14103